LOTD & Me and Tonka *1st* Photo

>> Sunday, August 30, 2009

*Just Living my Life*


I went out this weekend for a little bit so I actually had a reason to put on some makeup. Courtney and I went to a release party for 954 Magazine here in Broward. It was an all white party but I wasn't in the festive mood and wore black! Such a rebel I am! LoL I did a simple black gray and silver smokey eye, with a light pink lip and pink blush.

What I used:

Eyes: (All MAC Products)
Painterly Paint Pot
Unbasic White e/s
Alum e/s
Knight Divine e/s
Blacktrack Fluid Liner

Cheeks:
Coastal Scents Blush Palette #8
CLICK HERE to see palette codes!

Lips:
MAC- Angel
MAC- Virgin Kiss Lipglass LE
<~~~~ ..HUSTLER Tee..


Cuz "Ima Hustla Ima Ima Hustla"

Sorry couldn't resist! LoL


I also finally got a moment to snap a photo of
me and our new baby *Tonka* together!!


He is soooo adorable and I LOVE him so much... definitely lets me know I'm not ready for a real baby yet though a puppy is enough for me... for now I will just live vicariously through all my friends beautiful babies!! Waking up early as hell because he has to go out hasn't been the fun part but it's part of the territory of raising a puppy!

He's so Precious!

6 comments:

Meya August 30, 2009 at 3:07 PM  

love the makeup! I'm a fan of a smokey eye and you look very sexy with it!!

Nu Nu Dollie August 30, 2009 at 3:08 PM  

Love the LOTD! And Tonka is sooo cute! haha He's looking straight into the camera! :)

Skye August 30, 2009 at 3:53 PM  

gorjuzzzz u look so pretty hun and i adore ur puppy soo cuteee

tiff August 31, 2009 at 8:13 PM  

You look great...love the makeup and Tonka is adorable.

♥ Ms. Kendall ♥ September 1, 2009 at 2:29 PM  

Gimme that puppy!!! Sexy FOTN!!!! You mentioned Broward is that the same Broward County that has a show on TLC about the lady sheriffs? <- I'm such a dork....
XoXo
ABC!
PS Soon as I typed that a hot cop walked into Starbucks, I'm gonna see if he'll arrest me for being cute :)

Katie Ms. Cocktail Smarty September 1, 2009 at 8:15 PM  

Thanks Ladies!!

Kendall: Yess Broward County.... we have our own show!! haha cause were cool! I haven't seen the show yet though I keep missing it!

Upcoming Cocktails

  • Diaries of a New Makeup Artist
  • Zoya Swatches
  • Relationship Advice
  • All about ME ME ME :)

What I WANT!!

  • Coastal Scents Neutral Palette
  • LiLash
  • Mac Pigments
  • OCC Liptars

  © Blogger templates Sunset by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP